2018 RESULTS

2018 WEEKLY HIGHLIGHTS

Mar. 20-24 U16 OCup Finals @ Calabogie
Jamie Sills-Schvarcz – 7th SG
Zoe Priest – 19th SG

Mar. 13-17 U14 OCup Finals @ Searchmont
Jack Gillies – 45th SG, 11th GS, 20th Dual SL
Sophie Tran-Chapman – 40th SL
Jamies Heisz – 43rd SL, 36th Dual SL
Katie Stoppenbrink – 45th Dual SL

Thurs Mar. 15/16 U14 SOD Champs @ CRA/ALP
Camryn Weames – 10th GS, 6th SL
Oliver McLean – 18th SL

Thurs Mar. 15th U12 Mastermind GS @ DG
Rachel Tiviluk – 5th (2007 girls)
Charlotte Tran-Chapman – 14th (2007 girls)
Ashley Steinberg – 30th (2007 girls)

Wed. Mar. 14th U12 Mastermind Dual SL @ DG
Mason Priest – 13th (2007 boys)
Charlotte Tran-Chapman – 14th (2007 girls)

Sun Feb.18th U16 SOD SL @ HOH
Alexis Tran-Chapman – 1st
Andrew Stevens – 2nd
Charlie Heisz – 6th
Dylan Bower – 8th
Aidan Dennis – 20th
Lizzie Uchida – 3rd
Maggie Smart – 4th
Ava Gibson – 6th
Taryn Cator – 12th
Maddie Munro – 17th
Rossalyn Kennedy – 20th

Sun Feb.18th U12 SOD Eagles KK @ MAN
Rachel Tiviluk – 1st
Kaitee Jones – 2nd
Charlotte Tran-Chapman – 12th
Matthew Poulter – 7th
Mason Priest – 20th

Sun Feb.18 NFS & U10
Matteus Preiner – 1st
Ryan Bechard – 2nd
Therodore Iwata – 3rd
Parker Emanoilidis – 4th
James MacDonald – 5th
Jacob Ferman – 6th
Owen Hill – 7th
Fraser Dunro – 8th
Owen Emanoilidis – 9th
Dustin Hay – 10th

Sat. Feb.17 NFS & U8 Race
Jacob Freeman – 1st
Lincoln Martin – 2nd
Alex Lam – 3rd
Magnus Lerhol – 4th
Maxwell Yates – 5th
Thomas MacDonald – 6th
Jacob Tyrell – 7th
Christopher Gula – 8th
Liam Etherington – 9th
Jack Lymer – 10th

Sat. Feb.17 U12 SOD Ravens KK @ CRA
Stefan Preiner – 5th
Jake Chocorlan – 12th
Travis Cumming – 14th

Sat. Feb.17 U14 SOD GS @ OSL
Carly Munro – 8th
Alex Gittens – 10th
Clea Yates – 14th
Jenna Nicholson – 18th
William Locklin – 1st
Will Missere – 3rd
Owen Daca – 4th
Callum Taylor – 9th

Sat Feb.17 U19 Erika Lamb
Alexa Mansour – 1st GS – 1st Combined
Cameron McKeown – 3rd GS, 7th Combined
Parker Weames – 10th GS, 14th Combined
Ryan McKeown – 12th GS, 6th Combined
Cadan Woolstencroft – 20th Combined

Fri. Feb.16 U10 Sign of the Skier Invitational
Dustin Hay – 19th
Penny McLean – 19th
Sophie Jolivet – 20th

Sun Feb.11th U10 @ CAL
Sophia Maksymec – 1st
Kendal Jones – 4th
Sophie Jolivet – 5th
Penny McLean – 6th
Olivia Holmes – 8th
Taylor Steinberg – 9th
Valentina Bongiorno – 10th
Ryan Bechard – 4th
Dustin Hay – 6th
Anderson Lewis – 9th
James MacDonald – 10th

Sun. Feb.11 U19 GS @ DG
Cameron McKeown – 13th
Parker Weames – 17th
Ryan McKeown – 24th
Alexa Mansour – 5th

Sat. Feb. 10 U14 OCup SL @ BV
Jack Gillies – 26th

Sun Feb.4 U16 SOD GS @ CRA
Lizzie Uchida – 1st
Maggie Smart – 2nd
Nev Gowland – 5th
Ava Gibson – 7th
Rossalyn Kennedy – 10th
Mackenzie Cook – 13th
Andrew Stevens – 1st
Charlie Heisz – 2nd
Aidan Dennis – 13th

Sat. Feb.3 U12 Ravens SL @ Mansfield
Stefan Preiner – 10th
Lauren Mullin – 11th

Sat. Feb.3 U16 OCup SL @ DG
Jamie Sills-Schvarcz – 25th

Fri Feb.2 U16 OCup SL Mid-Winter @ ALP
Zoe Priest – 18th
Jamie Sills-Schvarcz – 20th

Thurs Feb.1 U16 OCup GS Mid-Winter @ GP
Zoe Priest 16th
Jamie Sills-Schvarcz – 32nd

Jan.28 U14 SOD @ TSC
Lexi Durno – 5th
Mia Volpe – 11th
Clea Yates – 12th
Jenna Nicholson – 14th
Alexandra Gittens – 15th
Olivia Harris – 16th
Owen Daca – 5th
William Locklin – 7th
Cameron Meredith – 14th

Jan.28 U16 SOD SL @ BV
Elizabeth Uchida – 3rd
Maggie Smart – 4th
Ava Gibson – 10th
Nev Gowland – 21st
Mackenzie Cook – 22nd
Taryn Cator – 25th

Jan.27 U12 Eagles SL @ CAL
Rachel Tiviluk – 1st
Charlotte Tran-Chapman – 15th
Mason Priest – 10th

Jan.26 U14 GS @ OSL Mid-Winters
Jack Gillies – 19th

Jan.25 U14 SG @ OSL Mid-Winters
Jack Gillies – 14th

Jan.21 U19 GS @ GLA
Ryan Mckeown – 8th
Parker Weames – 14th
Alexa Mansour – 5th

Jan.21 U12 Eagles PSL @ TSC
Rachel Tiviluk – 2nd
Kaitee Jones – 5th
Matthew Poulter – 4th
Mason Priest – 14th

Jan.21 U16 OCup Ladies 
Zoe Priest – 16th

Jan.21 NFS Sun. Race
Monique Bradford – 1st
Mackenzie Martin – 2nd
Imogen Hyland – 3rd
Sophia McGee – 4th
Lilah MacQuarrie – 5th
Thomas McGee – 1st
Cameron Stewart – 2nd
Owen Hill – 3rd
Tristan Pimentel – 4th
Colin Hill – 5th

Jan.20 U8 & NFS Sat Race
Makenna Bryant – 1st
Jill Perron – 2nd
Kayla Edwards – 3rd
Lily Vijayaraghavan – 4th
Lauren Perron – 5th
Lam Theodore – 1st
Kieran Lee – 2nd
Jacob Freeman – 3rd
Alex Lam – 4th
Maxwell Yates – 5th

Jan.20 U10 MAN-CAL-MH-HV Interclub GS
Kinzie Jones – 1st
Kendal Jones – 2nd
Sophie Jolivet – 3rd
Penny McLean – 5th
Sophia Maksymec – 6th
Olivia Holmes – 8th
Grace Dennison – 10th
Dustin Hay – 3rd
Ryan Bechard – 4th
Matteus Preiner – 5th
Jesse Tiviluk – 9th

Jan.20 U16 OCup GS 
Zoe Priest – 11th
Jamie Sills – 14th

Jan.20 U12 Ravens GS @ GP
Alec Locklin – 11th

Jan.19 U16 Cup SG @ OSL
Jamie Sills-Schvarcz – 18th

Jan.14 U12 Ravens PSL @ BV
Lauren Mullin – 13th
Stefan Preiner – 9th
Alec Locklin – 13th

Jan.14 U16 SOD GS @ MAN
Elizabeth Uchida – 1st
Maggie Smart – 3rd
Nev Gowland – 5th
Mackenzie Cook – 12th
Taryn Cator – 13th
Rossalyn Kennedy – 18th
Andrew Stevens – 1st
Aidan Dennis – 3rd
Dylan Bower – 4th
Charlie Heisz – 7th

Jan.14 U19 SL @ CAL
Ryan McKeown – 4th

Jan.13 U19 GS @ CRA
Cameron McKeown – 6th
Parker Weames – 13th

Jan.13 U14 SL SOD @ MAN
Owen Daca – 5th
Cameron Meredith – 9th
Callum Taylor – 15th
Alexandra Gittens – 2nd
Clea Yates – 6th
Kate Tripp – 14th

Jan.7 U16 OCup SL @ Osler
Jamie Sills-Schvarcz – 24th

Jan.6 U19 SOD SL @ Mansfield
Ryan McKeown – 7th

Jan.5 U10-U12 Sign of the Skier Invitational @ Mansfield
Charlotte Tran-Chapman – 1st
Ashley Steinberg – 6th

Kaitee Jones – 8th
Sophia Maksymec – 4th
Mason Priest – 8th
Henry Wilson – 10th
Dustin Hay – 1st
Matteus Preiner – 2nd
James MacDonald – 4th